Facilities

 INFRASTRUCTURE

 
1. LABORATORIES
 
Chemistry
Biology
Physics
Maths
Computer Science
Junior Science
 
 
2. LIBRARY
 
We have a rich set of books in our Library. Following is the list of Periodicals subscribed by our Vidyalaya.
 
Periodicals List
 
I.Daily
 
The Hindu
 
The New Indian Express
 
Dhinamani (Tamil)
 
Rajasthan Patrika (Hindi)
 
The Economics Times
 
II.Weekly
 
The Week
 
Outlook
 
India Today
 
Sports Star
 
Employment News
 
III.Fort Nightly
 
Frontline
 
Magic Pot
 
Champak (H)
 
Champak (E)
 
Women's Era
 
IV.Monthly
 
Competition Success Review
 
General Knowledge
 
Labour India
 
Gokulam
 
Wisdom
 
Reader's Digest
 
Children's Digest
 
Children's World
 
Chandamama
 
Tinkle
 
Alive
 
Health
 
Labour India XII
 
Education Today
 
Junior Chandamama
 
3. ACTIVITY ROOMS
 
1.     Sports
 
2.     Art
 
3.     Music
 
4.     Socially Useful & Productive Work (SUPW)
 
5.     Others
 
 
 
 
 
4. INDOOR/OUTDOOR GAMES AND SPORTS
 
 
 
INDOOR (WITHIN SCHOOL PREMISES)
 
 
 
v     TABLETENNIS
 
v     CHESS
 
v     CARROM
 
 
 
INDOOR (WITHIN DAE TOWNSHIP )
 
 
 
v     TABLETENNIS
 
v     BADMINTON
 
v     CHESS
 
 
 
OUTDOOR (WITHIN SCHOOL PREMISES)
 
 
 
v     KABBADI
 
v     KHO-KHO
 
 
 
OUTDOOR (NEAR BY SCHOOL PREMISES)
 
 
 
v     200MT TRACK AND FIELD
 
v     VOLLEYBALL COURT
 
v     BASKETBALL COURT
 
 
 
OUTDOOR (WITHIN DAE TOWNSHIP )
 
 
 
v     400MT TRACK AND FIELD
 
v     HOCKEY FIELD
 
v     FOOTBALL FIELD
 
v     CRICKET FIELD
 
v     TENNIS COURT
 
v     SWIMMING POOL
 
   
 
GAMES AND SPORTS ACTIVITIES
 
v     BATTERY TESTS (CLASSES VI TO XII) IN THE MONTH OF APRIL
 
1.    50MTS (SPEED)
 
2.    SHOTPUT (STRENGTH)
 
3.    LONGJUMP (EXPLOSIVE POWER)
 
 
 
v     INTRAMURAL COMPETITIONS IN THE MONTH OF JULY
 
 
 
  TEAM GAMES
 
v     KHO-KHO (JUNIORS AND SENIORSGIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     KABADDI (JUNIORS AND SENIORS GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     VOLLEYBALL (JUNIORS AND SENIORS GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     HOCKEY (SENIORS CLASSES VI TO XII GIRLS &BOYS)
 
v     CRICKET (SENIORS CLASSES VI TO XII BOYS)
 
v     FOOTBALL (SENIORS CLASSES VI TO XII BOYS)
 
 
 
  INDIVIDUAL SPORTS
 
v     ATHLETICS (VTO XII GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     SWIMMING (IV TO XIIGIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     CHESS (I TO XIIGIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     TENNIS (VI TO XIIGIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     TABLETENNIS (BOYS)
 
v     BADMINTON (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
 
 
COACHING AND PRACTICE PROVIDED FOR THE GAMES (AFTER SCHOOL HOURS)
 
 
 
v     ATHLETICS (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     SWIMMING (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     KHO-KHO (GIRLS & BOYS) COACHES DEPUTED TO COACH KHO-KHO
 
v     KABADDI (GIRLS & BOYS) COACHES DEPUTED TO COACH KABADDI
 
v     HOCKEY (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     CHESS (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     TENNIS (GIRLS & BOYS)
 
v     CRICKET (DURING SCHOOL HOURS)